Athletic Training, Fitness, Health, Sports Variety, Family Activity | Kids Victoria BC Canada
Sports
We offer school break camps as well as after school, weekend and evening programs for kids and teens.
Clubs,Camps, Youth & Family Events in Victoria BC

Search by Facility

Recreation & Community Centres

Archie Browning Sports Centre
Braefoot Activity Centre
Burnside Gorge Community Centre
Cedar Hill Rec Centre
Centennial Centre
Crystal Pool & Fitness Centre
Eagle Ridge Community Centre
Esquimalt Recreation Centre
Fairfield Community Place
Fernwood Community Centre
Gordon Head Rec Centre
Greenglade Community Centre
Henderson Recreation Centre
James Bay Community School Centre
Juan de Fuca Rec Centre
Oak Bay Recreation Centre
Oaklands Community Centre
Panorama Rec Centre
Pearkes Rec Centre
Quadra Village Community Centre
Saanich Commonwealth Place
SEAPARC Leisure Complex
UVic Vikes Rec. - CARSA Building
Victoria West Community Centre
YMCA-YWCA

Organizations & Other Facilities

4-H Clubs
ArtsCalibre Academy's
Bastion Square Public Market
Best Coast Adventure
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Victoria
Boys & Girls Club
Byte Camp
Capital City Baptist Church
Centennial Square
Christ Church Cathedral School
Colwood Pacific Activity Centre
Craigdarroch Castle
Discover The Past
Dominion Astrophysical Observatory
Enchanted Fables
Engineering For Kids
Esquimalt Farmers Market
Fernwood Market
Fired Up Ceramics
Fort Rodd Hill
Freshwater Fisheries Society
Galey Farms
Girl Guides
Goldstream Station Market
Government House
Greater Victoria Cycling Coalition
Gulf Islands Film & Television School
Gyro Beach Board Shop
Harbour Ferry Water Ballet
Heritage Acres
HIS Kids Childcare
IMAX Victoria
James Bay Community Market
Kids Klub
Ladies Learning Code
Mad Science Vancouver Island
Metchosin Farmers Market
Moss St. Community Market
North Saanich Farm Market
Oak Bay Community Events
Oak Bay Neighborhood Learning Centre
Oak Bay Night Market
Pacific Coast Swimming
Peninsula Country Market
Q Academy
Rock and Go Guitar School
Rogers Child Care Centre
Saanich Fairground
Save-On Foods Memorial Centre
Science Venture
Scouts Canada
Shaw Centre for the Salish Sea
Sidney Summer Market
Sooke Country Market
SPCA - Victoria Branch
SPCA Wild ARC
St. Aidan's Church
St. Michaels University School
Town of Sidney - Events
Tumblebums
Victoria Amateur Basketball-Night League
Victoria Harbour Authority Events
Victoria Inner Harbour
Victoria Public Market at The Hudson
Victoria Robotics Club
Victoria Virtual Reality Arcade
West Coast Forest School

Libraries, Museums & Resources

Active for Life
BC Legislature
Bruce Hutchison Library
Canadian Tire Jumpstart
Central Library
Central Saanich Library
CFB Esquimalt Naval & Military Museum
Children's Health Foundation of Van. Island
Collaboration Hub
Compost Education Centre
Emily Carr Library
Esquimalt Library
Healthy Families BC
James Bay Library - sxʷeŋxʷəŋ təŋəxʷ
Juan de Fuca Library
Kidsport
Maritime Museum
Military Family Resource Centre
Nellie McClung Library
Oak Bay Library
Pacific Centre Family Services Association
Recreation Integration Victoria
Royal BC Museum
Saanich Centennial Library
Saanich Neighbourhood Place
Sidney Museum
Sooke Region Museum
The Cridge Centre for the Family
Victoria Child Care Resource and Referral
Victoria Single Parent Resource Centre

Art, Dance, Music & Theatre

4Cats Studio
Allegro Performing Arts Centre
Andreas Sew Easy
Arabesque Dance Studio
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria
Boston Dance Collective
Canadian College of Performing Arts
Cedar Hill Arts Centre
Centrepointe Ballet School
Crafty & The Woodshed
Dance On It
Dance Unlimited Studio
Dansko Dance Studio
Elevate Dance Centre
Esquimalt Music Centre
James Bay Children's Chorus
Kaleidoscope Theatre
Long & McQuade
Maple Leaf School of Ballet
McTavish Academy Of Art
MoonDance Dynamic Arts School
Mountain Dream Productions
Pacific Dance Centre
Paintbox Art School
Playful Pencil Art Studio
Sooke Dance Studio
South Island Studio
Spotlight Academy
STAGES Performing Arts School
Storyoga
Taber Music School
The Beat Dance Studio
The Makehouse
The Music Box School of Music
Theatre SKAM Productions
Tom Lee Music
Veselka Dancers
Vibestreet Dance Studio
Victoria Academy of Ballet
Victoria Academy of Dramatic Arts
Victoria Centre for Circus Arts
Victoria Conservatory of Music
Victoria School of Contemporary Dance
Victoria School of Irish Dance
Westcoast Academy of Performing Arts
Windstars Music Academy
Yanik Giroux Performing Arts Studio

Athletics, Fitness & Sports

Alpine Stables
Ambleside Farm
Athletics Victoria - Track & Field Club
Bear Mountain Facility
Big Dig Volleyball
Boardworks
Boulders Climbing Gym
Canada's Best Karate
Canadian Forces Sailing Assoc.
Cascadia Martial Arts
Cedar Hill Golf Course
Cedar Vista Stables
Cherry Lane Equine
Chinook Racing Canoe Club
Clark's Tae Kwon Do
Cordova Bay Golf Course
Crag X Climbing Centre
Crusher Combat Sports
Fairway Gorge Paddling Club
Falcon Gymnastics Club
Flight Basketball Academy
Flying Squirrel Victoria
Gorge Soccer
Gorge Vale Golf Club
Gr. Victoria Horseshoe Pitching Association
Greater Victoria BMX
Greater Victoria Minor Football
Harrison School of Horsemanship
Highland Pacific Golf
Human Powered Racing
Island Rhythmic Gymnastics Club
Island Swimming Association
Island View Golf Centre Range
James Bay Athletic Association
Juan de Fuca Skating Club
Kenzen Sports Karate
Kiowa Farm
Lake Hill Soccer
Lion's Pride Gymnastics
Little League Victoria
Miracle Lanes
National Little League
Oak Bay Figure Skating Club
Ocean Breeze Stables
Olympic View Golf Course
Pacific Shizen Aikido
Pacifica Paddle Sports
Pedalheads
Peninsula Speed Skating Club
PISE - Pacific Institute for Sport Excellence
RCV Skating Club
Rise Adventure & Wellness
Royal Colwood Golf Club
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Saan. Penn. Piranhas Swim Club
Saanich Fusion Football Club
Sidney North Saanich Yacht Club
Soccertron
Sooke Sailing Association
South island Youth Cricket League
The Cycling Co.
TNT Paintball
Valle Vista Stables
Victoria Aikido Centre
Victoria City Rowing Club
Victoria Curling Club
Victoria Golf Club
Victoria Gymnastics
Victoria Judo Club
Victoria Rhythmic Gymnastic Club
Victoria Spartans Football
Victoria Synchro
Victoria West Lawn Bowling
Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse
Victoria Youth Paddling Club
West Coast Taekwon-Do
Westshore Karate
Westshore Motocross
Westshore Rugby Football Club
Westside Stables
World Cup Soccer

Parks, Nature, & Camps

Ambassador Park
Banfield Park
Beacon Hill Park & Spray Parks
Bear Hill Regional Park
Beckwith Park & Water Park
Butchart Gardens
Cadboro-Gyro Park
Caleb Pike Heritage Park
Camp Homewood
Camp Imadene
Camp Narnia
Camp Pringle
Camp Qwanoes
Camp Thunderbird
Camp YES
Carnarvon Park & Water Park
Cecelia Ravine Park
Centennial Park - Spray Park
City Centre Park & Water Park
Esquimalt Adventure Water Park
Glenn Lake Park & Spray Park
Goldstream Nature House
Gorge Waterway Nature House
Horne Lake Adventure Camp
Horticulture Centre of the Pacific
Iroquois Park & Spray Park
Langford Lake & Spray Park
Pioneer Pacific Camp
Swan Lake Nature Sanctuary
Veteran’s Memorial Spray Park
Western Educational Adventures
Willows Beach
Witty's Lagoon
WYLD Expeditions

Family Favorites

Adrena LINE Zipline Adventure
All Fun Rec Park
Langford Lanes
Miniature World
Victoria Bug Zoo
WildPlay Parks



Active Healthy Kids | Victoria BC Canada
Royal BC Museum